2014-15 Gold Cup Selection

New Zealand Finn Association selection policy 2015 Finn Gold Cup Final

PlaceNameCategorySI
Champs
Finn
Nationals
Sail
Auckland
Auckland
Champs
Total
1Matt CouttsOpen122025
2Karl Purdie Open634411
3Brad DouglasOpen2045615
4David Hoogenboom Open466916
5Chris Wells Rookie5892022
6Denis Mowbray Rookie7720822
7Dirch AndersenRookie81071025
8Mike Pearson Rookie99121129
9Ben Winters Rookie1211102033
10Alan Dawson Rookie1012131335
11Gerard LelieveldRookie1114141237
12Paul RylandRookie1513202048
13Maurice Duncan Rookie1316202049
14Gerrit Bearda Open1415202049
15Hans Van Der WalRookie2017202057
16Kees TabakRookie2018202058
17*Nik BurfootOpen20203326
18*Rob CouttsOpen20208735
19*Illia OvsiikoRookie2020201454
*Did Not Sail Nationals
Discard Worst Result

Comments are closed.